(EDITOR's NOTE: Here are the complete OSSAA football playoff pairings and scores. Game times are listed on some games but if no time is listed, the games are scheduled at 7:30 p.m. Friday night. If both teams agree, game times can be changed, so mfans should check back mid-week to see if the game they are interested in has had a change of time update.)

Class 6A Division I

Semifinals

Friday at Edmond North

7 p.m.—Moore (6-5) vs. Jenks (7-4)

Saturday at Jenks

7 p.m.—Owasso (11-0) vs. Tulsa Union (6-5)

Quarterfinals

Broken Arrow 35, Union 31

Jenks 55, Mustang 28

Moore 41, Edmond Santa Fe 28

Owasso 52, Norman 14

Class 6A Division II

Semifinals

Friday at Yukon

7 p.m.—Stillwater (11-0) vs. Choctaw (8-3)

Friday at Putnam City

7 p.m.—Bixby (11-0) vs. Del City (9-2)

Quarterfinals

Bixby 42, Midwest City 10

Choctaw 29, Muskogee 21

Del City 33, T. Washington 7

Stillwater 77, Sapulpa 6

Class 5A

Friday's Quarterfinals

Tulsa Kelley (7-4) at Noble (10-1)

McGuinness (9-2) at Tulsa Edison (10-1)

McAlester (6-4) at Carl Albert (10-1)

Piedmont (9-2) at Coweta (6-5)

First Round

Bishop Kelley 27, Collinsville 0

Carl Albert 48, Duncan 7

Coweta 42, Tahlequah 21

McAlester 49, Claremore 28

McGuinness 46, Ardmore 14

Noble 28, Woodward 14

Piedmont 24, El Reno 21

Tulsa Edison 55, Pryor 27

Class 4A

Friday's Quarterfinals

Sallisaw (8-3) at Weatherford (9-2)

Tuttle (10-1) at Broken Bow (7-4)

Wagoner (9-2) at Bethany (11-0)

Cache (8-3) at Poteau (10-1)

First Round

Bethany 20, Clinton 0

Cache 42, Tecumseh 20

Poteau 47, Cleveland 20

Sallisaw 9, Grove 7

Tuttle 17, Chickasha 7

Wagoner 42, Fort Gibson 7

Weatherford 28, Cushing 6

Broken Bow 28, Bristow 3

Class 3A

Friday's quarterfinals

Stigler (9-2) at Heritage Hall (10-0)

Kingfisher (7-4) at Lincoln Christian (11-0)

Checotah (9-2) at Plainview (9-1)

Perkins-Tryon (10-1) at Verdigris (9-2)

First Round

Checotah 36, Cascia Hall 22

Heritage Hall 42, Purcell 0

Kingfisher 45, Marlow 42, 2OT

Lincoln Christian 56, Inola 7

Perkins-Tryon 35, Sulphur 6

Plainview 49, John Marshall 15

Stigler 55, Berryhill 21

Verdigris 41, Idabel 6

Class 2A

Friday's second round

Beggs (9-2) at Chisholm (9-2)

Lindsay (9-2) at Eufaula (9-1)

Meeker (8-3) at Metro Christian (11-0)

Holland Hall (9-2) at Washington  (11-0)

Millwood (9-2) at Vian (10-1)

Adair (10-1) at Jones (10-1)

Hugo (8-3) at Kingston (10-1)

Luther (10-1) at Sperry (11-0)

First Round

Adair 58, Dewey 6

Beggs 62, Nowata 28

Chisholm 41, Okemah 8

Eufaula 32, Sequoyah Tahlequah 0

Holland Hall 34, Atoka 0

Hugo 41, Spiro 13

Jones 49, Perry 21

Lindsay 49, Lexington 46

Luther 26, Chandler 8

Meeker 44, Oklahoma Christian 8

Metro Christian 69, Kiefer 30

Millwood 14, Davis 10

Sperry 59, Kansas 2

Vian 56, Hartshorne 19

Washington 45, Comanche 13

Class A

Friday's second round

Minco (11-1) at Thomas (8-3)

Wewoka (8-3) at Rejoice Christian (11-0)

Frederick (9-2) at Ringling (9-1)

Pawhuska (10-1) at Stroud (11-0)

Wayne (7-3) at Pawnee (11-0)

Dibble (9-2) at Mangum (10-1)

Barnsdall (8-3) at Gore (10-1)

Texhoma (9-2) at Cashion (10-0)

First Round

Barnsdall 33, Commerce 7

Cashion 45, Rush Springs 0

Dibble 28, Crossings Christian School 20

Frederick 48, Oklahoma Bible 21

Gore 27, Konawa 6

Mangum 31, Mooreland 12

Minco 41, Elmore City 7

Pawhuska 52, Oklahoma Union 6

Pawnee 54, Colcord 0

Rejoice Christian 42, Hominy 19

Ringling 36, Watonga 0

Stroud 48, Warner 7

Texhoma 32, Hobart 15

Thomas Fay Custer 41, Sayre 6

Wayne 33, Savanna 14

Wewoka 56, Central Sallisaw 22

Class B

Friday's second round

Burns Flat (9-2) at Shattuck (10-0)

Summitt Christian (8-3) at Dewar (11-0)

Pioneer (8-3) at Waurika (9-1)

Weleetka (8-3) at Davenport (9-2)

Depew (6-5) at Canadian (11-0)

Snyder (8-3) at Cherokee (10-1)

Strother (5-6) at Regent Prep (11-0)

Laverne (9-2) at Alex (9-2)

First Round

Alex 52, Empire 6

Burns Flat 54, Central High 6

Canadian 62, Gans 12

Cherokee 52, Seiling 6

Davenport 55, Oaks 0

Depew 54, Watts 8

Dewar 68, Wetumka 28

Laverne 42, Ringwood 12

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 44, Turpin 6

Regent Prep 62, Yale 6

Shattuck 46, Garber 0

Snyder 64, Wilson-Henryetta 18

Strother 28, Keota 20

Summit Christian 52, Prue 12

Waurika 54, Cyril 6

Weleetka 54, Arkoma 8

Class C

Friday's quarterfinals

Covington-Douglass (7-4) at Pond Creek (11-0)

Timberlake (8-3) at Southwest Covenant (9-0)

Sasakwa (9-2) at Tipton (7-3)

Waynoka (8-3) at Graham (9-1)

First Round

Covington-Douglas 38, Midway 14

Dustin 52, Bluejacket 6

Pond Creek-Hunter 54, Fox 6

Sasakwa 70, Coyle 60

SW Covenant 50, Webbers Falls 18

Timberlake 28, Mt. View-Gotebo 24

Tipton 52, Sharon-Mutual 50

Waynoka 52, Maysville 28

Recommended for you