BASEBALL

High School State Tournaments

Class A State Tournament

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Palmer Field at Dolese Park, OKC

Oktaha 3, Sterling 1

Canute 5, Red Oak 0

Dale 11, Rattan 4

Silo 5, Tushka 2

Semifinals

Friday

Palmer Field at Dolese Park, OKC

11 a.m. — Oktaha vs. Canute

2 p.m. — Dale vs. Silo

Championship

Saturday

Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark

3 p.m. — Semifinal winners

Class B State Tournament

Quarterfinals

Thursday

Edmond Santa Fe High School

Roff 12, Granite 4

Lookeba-Sickles 10, Boswell 3

Fort Cobb-Broxton 7, Leedey 5

Glencoe 3, Tupelo 2

Semifinals

Friday

Edmond Santa Fe High School

11 a.m. — Roff vs. Lookeba-Sickles

2 p.m. — Fort Cobb vs. Glencoe

Championship

Saturday

Chickasaw Bricktown Ballpark

Noon — Semifinal winners

SOFTBALL

High School State Tournaments

Class 3A State Tournament

Quarterfinals

Thursday

At Hall of Fame Stadium, OKC (Field 3)

North Rock Creek 8, Tishomingo 5

Dewey 4, Perry 2

Washington 10, Comanche 0

Coalgate 1, Kansas 0

Semifinals

Friday

At Hall of Fame Stadium, OKC (Field 3)

11 a.m. — North Rock Creek vs. Dewey

1:30 p.m. — Washington vs. Coalgate

Championship

Saturday

At Hall of Fame Stadium, OKC (OG&E Energy Field)

1:30 p.m. — semifinal winners

Class A State Tournament

Quarterfinals

Thursday

At Hall of Fame Stadium, OKC (Integris Field)

Caddo 7, Shattuck 1

Arapaho-Butler 2, Binger-Oney 1

Cyril 2, Ripley 1

Navajo 6, Red Oak 5

Semifinals

Friday

At Hall of Fame Stadium, OKC (Integris Field)

11 a.m. — Caddo vs. Arapaho-Butler

2:30 p.m. — Cyril vs. Navajo

Championship

Saturday

At Hall of Fame Stadium, OKC (OG&E Energy Field)

11 a.m. — semifinal winners

High School Regional Tournaments

Class 6A

At Edmond Memorial High School

Wednesday

Game 1: Edmond Memorial 22, Lawton High 3

Class 5A

Regional 1

At Carl Albert High School

Wednesday

Game 1: Carl Albert 20, Capitol Hill 0

Game 2: Guymon 14, MacArthur 1

Game 3: MacArthur 19, Capitol Hill 2 (elimination game)

Game 4: Carl Albert 12, Guymon 6

Thursday

Game 5: Guymon 7, MacArthur 1 (elimination game)

Game 6: Carl Albert 14, Guymon 1

Carl Albert wins regional

Regional 4

At Guthrie High School

Wednesday

Game 1: Guthrie 10, Southeast 0

Game 2: Eisenhower 16, Bishop McGuinness 3

Game 3: Bishop McGuinness 14, Southeast 6 (elimination game)

Game 4: Guthrie 10, Eisenhower 2

Thursday

Game 5: Eisenhower 16, Bishop McGuinness 5 (elimination game)

Game 6: Guthrie 6, Eisenhower 0

Guthrie wins regional

Class 4A

Regional 1

At Tuttle High School

Wednesday

Tuttle 10, Elgin 0

Perkins-Tryon 11, Elgin 1 (elimination game)

Regional 2

At Tecumseh High School

Thursday

Tecumseh 4, Marlow 2

Elk City 4, Marlow 0 (elimination game)

Regional 4

At Plainview High School

Thursday

Newcastle 10, Cache 0