Saturday, February 8

AUTO RACING

10:30 a.m. — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Practice, Daytona, Fla., FS1

12:30 p.m. — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Practice, Daytona, Fla., FS1

2 p.m. — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Practice, Daytona, Fla., FS1

3:30 p.m. — Arca Series, FS1

6 p.m. — NHRA: Saturday Nitro Pomona, FS1

9 p.m. — Monster Energy AMA Supercross: From San Diego, NBCSN

BOXING

8 p.m. — Showtime Championship: Gary Russell Jr. vs. Tugstsogt Nyambayar (Men's Featherweight), Allentown, Pa., SHO

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11 a.m. — Miami at Florida State, ACCN

11 a.m. — Rhode Island at George Washington, CBSSN

11 a.m. — LSU at Auburn, ESPN

11 a.m. — Kansas at TCU, ESPN2

11 a.m. — SMU at Temple, ESPNU

11 a.m. — Michigan State at Michigan, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

Noon — Kentucky at Tennessee, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

Noon — Texas A&M at South Carolina, SECN

1 p.m. — Saint Louis at Dayton, CBSSN

1 p.m.  — Purdue at Indiana, ESPN

1 p.m.  — Florida at Ole Miss, ESPN2

1 p.m. — West Virginia at Oklahoma, ESPNU, 97.9 FM-KJMZ

1:30 p.m. — Seton Hall at Villanova, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

2 p.m. — St. Bonaventure at Duquesne, NBCSN

2:30 p.m. — Arkansas at Missouri, SECN

3 p.m. — Minnesota at Penn State, BTN

3 p.m. — South Florida at Memphis, CBSSN

3 p.m. — Virginia at Louisville, ESPN

3 p.m. — Texas Tech at Texas, ESPN2

3 p.m. — Princeton at Columbia, ESPNU

4 p.m. — St. Joseph's at La Salle, NBCSN

5 p.m. — Nebraska at Iowa, BTN

5 p.m. — St. John's at Creighton, CBSSN

5 p.m. — Duke at North Carolina, ESPN

5 p.m. — Oklahoma State at Baylor, ESPN2, Hot Country 97.3 FM

5 p.m. — East Carolina at Tulane, ESPNU

5 p.m. — Stanford at Colorado, PAC-12N

5 p.m. — Alabama at Georgia, SECN

7 p.m. — Wake Forest at Syracuse, ACCN

7 p.m. — San Diego State at Air Force, CBSSN

7 p.m. — Kansas State at Iowa State, ESPN2

7 p.m. — Fresno State at UNLV, ESPNU

7 p.m. — Providence at Xavier, FS1

7 p.m. — California at Utah, PAC-12N

7:30 p.m. — Vanderbilt at Mississippi State, SECN

9 p.m. — Boise State at Utah State, CBSSN

9 p.m. — Gonzaga at Saint Mary's, ESPN

9 p.m. — UCLA at Arizona, ESPN2

9 p.m. — UC Irvine at UC Santa Barbara, ESPNU

9 p.m. — USC at Arizona State, FS1

9:30 p.m. — Oregon at Oregon State, PAC-12N

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

12:30 p.m. — Michigan State at Indiana, BTN

2:30 p.m. — Utah at California, PAC-12N

COLLEGE LACROSSE

1 p.m. — Loyola (Maryland) at Virginia, ACCN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

10 a.m. — Arizona at Portland State, PAC-12N

12:30 p.m. — Western Michigan at Arizona, PAC-12N

COLLEGE WRESTLING

7 p.m. — Iowa at Michigan, BTN

FIGURE SKATING

6 p.m. — Four Continents Championships, NBCSN

GOLF

Noon — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Third Round, Pebble Beach, Calif., GOLF

2 p.m. — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Third Round, Pebble Beach, Calif., KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

7:30 p.m. — EPGA/LPGA Tour: The ISPS Handa Vic Open, Final Round, Victoria, Australia, GOLF

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

7 p.m. — UFC 247: Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes (Men's Light Heavyweight), Houston, ESPN

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m. — LA Lakers at Golden State, KSWO-TV (7), KOCO-TV (5)

NHL HOCKEY

1 p.m. — Ottawa at Winnipeg, NHLN

6 p.m. — Toronto at Montreal, NHLN

RUGBY

9 a.m. — Six Nations: Ireland vs. Wales, NBCSN

11 a.m. — MLR: Houston at Colorado, ESPNEWS

11 a.m. — Six Nations: Scotland vs. England, NBCSN

SKIING

1 p.m. — FIS: Freestyle World Cup, NBCSN

2 p.m. — FIS: Freestyle World Cup, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

SOCCER (MEN'S)

6:25 a.m. — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Everton, NBCSN

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga: Fortuna Düsseldorf at VfL Wolfsburg, FS1

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga: SC Paderborn at Schalke, FS2

11:20 a.m. — Bundesliga: Borussia Dortmund at Bayer Leverkusen, FS2

11:30 a.m. — Premier League: Watford at Brighton, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

TRACK AND FIELD

3 p.m. — U.S. Track and Field, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

XFL FOOTBALL

4 p.m. — LA Wildcats at Houston, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

Sunday, February 9

AUTO RACING

11 a.m. — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: Qualifying, Daytona Beach, Fla., KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

2 p.m. — NASCAR Sprint Cup Series: The Busch Clash, Daytona Beach, Fla., FS1

4 p.m. — NHRA: Lucas Oil Winternationals, Pomona, Calif., FS1

BOWLING

4 p.m. — PBA: Tournament of Champions, Fairlawn, Ohio, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11 a.m. — Rutgers at Maryland, BTN

11 a.m. — Cincinnati at Connecticut, CBSSN

11 a.m. — Butler at Marquette, FS1

Noon — Ohio State at Wisconsin, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

1 p.m. — Evansville at Bradley, CBSSN

1:30 p.m. — George Mason at Massachusetts, NBCSN

2 p.m. — Wichita State at Houston, ESPN

3 p.m. — Valparaiso at Loyola Chicago, ESPNU

5 p.m. — Notre Dame at Clemson, ACCN

5 p.m. — Washington at Washington State, ESPNU

5:30 p.m. — Northwestern at Rutgers, BTN

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

11 a.m. — Virginia at Florida State, ACCN

11 a.m. — Temple at Florida State, ESPNU

Noon — Mississippi State at Texas A&M, ESPN

Noon — Georgia at Florida, SECN

1 p.m. — Duke at Miami, ACCN

1 p.m. — Louisville at Syracuse, ESPN2

1 p.m. — Texas Tech at Texas, ESPNU

2 p.m. — Villanova at Butler, FS2

2 p.m. — Auburn at Alabama, SECN

3 p.m. — Pittsburgh at Notre Dame, ACCN

3 p.m. — Kentucky at Arkansas, ESPN2

4 p.m. — Mississippi at Vanderbilt, SECN

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

4 p.m. — Arizona at UCLA, PAC-12N

3 p.m. — Ohio State at Michigan, BTN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

10 a.m. — Kansas at Utah, PAC-12N

COLLEGE WRESTLING

1 p.m. — Penn State at Minnesota, BTN

FIGURE SKATING

3 p.m. — Four Continents Championship, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

10 p.m. — Four Continents Championship, NBCSN

GOLF

Noon — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Final Round, Pebble Beach, Calif., GOLF

2 p.m. — PGA Tour: The AT&T Pebble Beach Pro-Am, Final Round, Pebble Beach, Calif., KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

NBA BASKETBALL

2:30 p.m. — Boston at Oklahoma City, NBATV, 94.7 FM, 1380 AM

6 p.m. — Utah at Houston, NBATV

NHL HOCKEY

11:30 a.m. — Boston at Detroit, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

6:30 p.m. — Colorado at Minnesota, NBCSN

RODEO

11 a.m. — PBR: Iron Cowboy, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

RUGBY

3:30 p.m. — Six Nations: France vs. Italy, NBCSN

4 p.m. — MLR: Seattle at San Diego, CBSSN

7 p.m. — Toronto at Austin, FS2

SKIING

2 p.m. — FIS: World Cup, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

Midnight (Monday) — FIS: World Cup, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

SOCCER (MEN'S)

8 a.m. — Premier League: Bournemouth at Sheffield United, NBCSN

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga: Cologne at Borussia Mönchengladbach, FS1

10:30 a.m. — Premier League: West Ham at Manchester City, NBCSN

XFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m. — Tampa Bay at NY Guardians, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

3 p.m. — St. Louis at Dallas, ESPN

Recommended for you