AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL (MEN'S)

2 a.m. — Pre-season Challenge: Carlton at Fremantle, FS2

11 p.m. — Pre-season Challenge: Collingwood at Richmond, FS2

AUTO RACING

Noon — NASCAR Xfinity Series: Qualifying, San Bernardino County, Calif., FS1

1:30 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, San Bernardino County, Calif., FS1

3 p.m. — NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Production Alliance Group 300, San Bernardino County, Calif., FS1

4 p.m. — Monster Energy AMA Supercross: Round 9, Atlanta, NBCSN

BOWLING

7:30 p.m. — PBA: The Indianapolis Open, Indianapolis, FS1

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11 a.m. — Pittsburgh at North Carolina State, ACCN

11 a.m. — Penn State at Iowa, BTN

11 a.m. — Texas at Texas Tech, ESPN

11 a.m. — Texas A&M at LSU, ESPN2

11 a.m. — Providence at Villanova, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

Noon — Vanderbilt at Ole Miss, SECN

12:30 p.m. — Kansas at Kansas State, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

1 p.m. — Loyola Chicago at Bradley, CBSSN

1 p.m. — Baylor at TCU, ESPN

1 p.m.  — Florida at Tennessee, ESPN2

1 p.m.  — UConn at East Carolina, ESPNU

1:30 p.m. — Seton Hall at Marquette, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

2:30 p.m. — Mississippi State at Missouri, SECN

2:45 p.m. — Auburn at Kentucky, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

3 p.m. — George Washington at Virginia Commonwealth, CBSSN

3 p.m. — North Carolina at Syracuse, ESPN

3 p.m. — Oklahoma at West Virginia, ESPN2, 97.9 FM-KJMZ

3 p.m. — Iowa State at Oklahoma State, ESPNU, Hot Country 97.3 FM

5 p.m. — Brigham Young at Pepperdine, CBSSN

5 p.m. — Duke at Virginia, ESPN

5 p.m. — Northern Iowa at Drake, ESPN2

5 p.m. — Central Florida at Tulsa, ESPNU

5 p.m. — Utah at California, PAC-12N

5 p.m. — Arkansas at Georgia, SECN

5:30 p.m. — DePaul at Butler, FS1

7 p.m. — Miami at Georgia Tech, ACCN

7 p.m. — Memphis at Tulane, CBSSN

7 p.m. — Michigan State at Maryland, ESPN

7 p.m. — San Diego State at Nevada, ESPN2

7 p.m. — Arizona State at USC, ESPNU

7:30 p.m. — South Carolina at Alabama, SECN

9 p.m. — Utah State at New Mexico, CBSSN

9 p.m. — Arizona at UCLA, ESPN

9 p.m. — Saint Mary's at Gonzaga, ESPN2

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

1 p.m. — Illinois at Northwestern, BTN

3 p.m. — Ohio State at Purdue, BTN

5 p.m. — Oklahoma State at Kansas, Big 12 Now on ESPN+

7 p.m. — Oklahoma at Texas, Longhorn Network

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (MEN'S)

5 p.m. — Penn State at Nebraska, BTN

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

11:30 a.m. — Denver at Oklahoma, ESPNU

3 p.m. — UCLA at Oregon State, PAC-12N

COLLEGE HOCKEY (MEN'S)

7 p.m. — Wisconsin at Ohio State, BTN

COLLEGE SOFTBALL

1 p.m. — Notre Dame at Duke, ACCN

COLLEGE SWIMMING AND DIVING

8:30 p.m. — Pac-12 Championships: From Federal Way, Wash., PAC-12N

GOLF

2 a.m. — EPGA Tour: The Oman Open, Third Round, Muscat, Oman, GOLF

Noon — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Third Round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., GOLF

2 p.m. — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Third Round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

3:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Second Round, Tucson, Ariz., GOLF

2 a.m. (Sunday) — EPGA Tour: The Oman Open, Final Round, Muscat, Oman, GOLF

HORSE RACING

Noon — The Saudi Cup: From Riyadh, Saudi Arabia, FS1

MARATHON

11 a.m. — U.S. Olympic Trials: From Atlanta, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

MLB BASEBALL

Noon — Spring Training: Washington vs. St. Louis, MLBN

3 p.m. — Spring Training: Arizona vs. LA Dodgers, MLBN

6 p.m. — Spring Training: NY Yankees vs. Boston, MLBN

NBA BASKETBALL

7:30 p.m. — Houston at Boston, KSWO-TV (7), KOCO-TV (5)

NHL HOCKEY

Noon — Boston at NY Islanders, NHLN

6 p.m. — Vancouver at Toronto, NHLN

RODEO

11:30 a.m. — WRCA: The Royal City Roundup, Kansas City, Mo. (taped), KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

RUGBY

9 p.m. — MLR: New England at Seattle, FS2

SKIING

Midnight (Sunday) — FIS: Alpine World Cup (taped), NBCSN

1 a.m. (Sunday) — FIS: Cross-Country World Cup (taped), NBCSN

SOCCER (MEN'S)

6:25 a.m. — Premier League: Crystal Palace at Brighton, NBCSN

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga: Bayern Munich at TSG 1899, FS1

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga: SC Freiburg at Borussia Dortmund, FS2

8:55 a.m. — Premier League: Chelsea at Bournemourth, NBCSN

11:25 a.m. — Premier League: Liverpool at Watford, NBCSN

7:30 p.m. — MLS: Atlanta United at Nashville SC, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

XFL FOOTBALL

1 p.m. — Los Angeles at New York, KSWO-TV (7), KOCO-TV (5)

4 p.m. — Seattle at St. Louis, KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

Sunday, March 1

AUTO RACING

2:30 p.m. — NASCAR Cup Series: The Auto Club 400, San Bernardino County, Calif.,  KJTL-TV (12), KOKH-TV (25)

BOBSLEDDING/SKELETON

12:30 a.m. (Monday) — IBSF: World Championships (taped), NBCSN

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S)

11 a.m. — South Florida at Temple, CBSSN

11 a.m. — Creighton at St. John's, FS1

Noon — Cincinnati at Houston, ESPN

1 p.m. — Indiana at Illinois, BTN

1 p.m. — Xavier at Georgetown, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

1 p.m. — St. Louis at Rhode Island, ESPNU

2 p.m. — DePaul at Marquette, FS2

3 p.m. — Michigan at Ohio State, KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

3 p.m. — Towson at Northeastern, CBSSN

3 p.m. — Wichita State at SMU, ESPNU

3:15 p.m. — Northwestern at Nebraska, BTN

4 p.m. — Auburn at Kentucky, SECN

5 p.m. — Colorado at Stanford, ESPNU

5:30 p.m. — Minnesota at Wisconsin, BTN

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN'S)

11 a.m. — Texas A&M at South Carolina, ESPN2

11 a.m. — Virginia Tech at Louisville, ACCN

11 a.m. — Iowa at Rutgers, BTN

Noon — Florida at Georgia, SECN

1 p.m. — Duke at North Carolina, ESPN2

3 p.m. — Maryland at Minnesota, ESPN2

COLLEGE GOLF

9:30 a.m. — Big Ten Match Play: Championship, BTN

COLLEGE GYMNASTICS (WOMEN'S)

4 p.m. — Utah at Washington, PAC-12N

GOLF

2 a.m. — EPGA Tour: The Oman Open, Final Round, Muscat, Oman, GOLF

Noon — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Final Round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., GOLF

2 p.m. — PGA Tour: The Honda Classic, Final Round, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

3:30 p.m. — PGA Tour Champions: The Cologuard Classic, Final Round, Tucson, Ariz., GOLF

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m. — LA Lakers at New Orleans, ESPN

NHL HOCKEY

11 a.m. — Philadelphia at NY Rangers, KFOR-TV (4), KFDX-TV (3)

7 p.m. — Washington at Minnesota, NBCSN

9:30 p.m. — Los Angeles at Vegas, NBCSN

RODEO

11:30 a.m. — WRCA: The Royal City Roundup, Kansas City, Mo. (taped), KAUZ-TV (6), KWTV (9)

RUGBY

5 p.m. — MLR: United New York vs. Sabercats de Houston, CBSSN

SOCCER (MEN'S)

6:20 a.m. — Bundesliga: VfL Wolfsburg at Union Berlin, FS1

8:30 a.m. — Bundesliga: Bayer Leverkusen at RB Leipzig, FS1

10:50 a.m. — Bundesliga: Frankfurt at Werder Bremen, FS2

2 p.m. — MLS: Chicago at Seattle, ESPN

4:30 p.m. — MLS: Inter Miami CF at LA FC, ESPN

6:30 p.m. — MLS: Minnesota United at Portland, FS1

XFL FOOTBALL

3 p.m. — Houston at Dallas, FS1

Recommended for you